School of Pharmacy is a four-year program, which designed for those, who want to work in pharmaceutical industry and be engaged in medication production in the future.
The program will train future leaders in the pharmaceutical industry and those, who will save lives via developing highly efficient medicines.
Students should complete the Pre-Medical School (two academic years) to be able to study in the School of Pharmacy. This program has two semesters every academic year and there are total of 8 semesters. Education at the university is conducted in English. The graduates will receive a diploma of higher education.
Program Content
The courses are supported with tutorials and labs, in which students profit from intensive mentorship.
Click here to See the Complete Program Curriculum.
Career perspectives
Pharmacists are on the front lines of ensuring individuals receive proper drug and therapeutic treatments for health issues. Pharmacists work in tandem with the doctors, pharmaceutical companies, and the public.
Eligibility requirements for domestic applicants (citizens of Uzbekistan)
Admission Guidelines for International Applicants
Application Fee of 50 US Dollars should be paid in the student’s name, not in their parents’ name or any other names to the following bank account: 2020 8840 2050 3245 3002 in Olmazor Branch of NBU FEA Republic of Uzbekistan. MFO 00876, OKED 85420, TIN 306 210 969, SWIFT Code: NBFAUZ2X