Akfa Business School is launching Harvard Business Case Competition
Akfa Business School is launching Harvard Business Case Competition!
We are excited to announce the start of application process for Harvard Business Case Competition (HBCC), organized by Akfa Business School.
HBCC is aimed at training global business leaders by intensively training Akfa University students and giving them a chance to demonstrate their solutions to real-life business problems in a time-pressured environment. Competition participants will solve Harvard Business School cases using their knowledge in different business disciplines, including finance, marketing, supply chain management, human resources management, accounting, technology and strategic management. Teams will present their solutions to a panel of judges representing global and local executives.
Akfa University students interested in participating in Harvard Business Case Competition must form a team of 4 students and apply via the link now: https://forms.gle/nanKqhgsBihGiVjm8
Eligible to apply: