Two deans of AU receive the memorable badges “O‘zbekiston Konstitutsiyasining 30 yilligi”
Dean of AU Arts and Humanities School Munisa Muhtarova and Dean of AU Business School Dr Odiljon Abdurazzakov received the memorable badges “O‘zbekiston Konstitutsiyasining 30 yilligi” (The 30th anniversary of Uzbekistan’s Constitution).
The memorable badge “O‘zbekiston Konstitutsiyasining 30 yilligi” was established in line with the decree of the President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev from 8 November 2022. The badge was established in connection with the thirtieth anniversary of the adoption of the Constitution.
The badge is awarded to representatives of all spheres, labor veterans, military and law enforcement officers, as well as other persons, who have made a worthy contribution to strengthening the independence of our country, increasing its economic, political, social, scientific, spiritual potential, defense power, interethnic friendship and harmony, deepening democratic reforms in New Uzbekistan.