Sophomore students start second-term internship in schools
Sophomore students of the English Education Department of AU Arts and Humanities School have started the second stage of their internship in middle schools for the Autumn 2022 semester
Within the internship, alongside the public schools, students are undergoing short-term internship at partner private schools as well.
In particular, AU students are to complete their teaching placements at Tashkent Ulugbek International School, Merit School, Sodiq School, Diplomat International School and Invento.
During the internship, all students will be able to interact with teachers to gain experience and develop skills by observing and eventually teaching in classrooms.
In October 2022, sophomore students of the English Education Department completed their first internship at the public schools of Mirzo Ulugbek district of Tashkent city.