Coca-Cola delegation visits AU to meet management, students
A delegation of Coca-Cola visited the AU campus to discuss possible areas of cooperation and meet with the students.
The delegation included Ezel Agaoglu, General Director, Coca-Cola Bottlers Uzbekistan, Serkan Dilek, the head of The Coca-Cola Company (TCCC) Country Office, Nazee Aripdjanova, PAC Manager, Jamoliddin Kudratov, PAC Leader, Assel Ijanova, Operations Manager and Mavzuna Idrisova, HR Specialist.
During the meeting with the AU management and faculty members, the sides considered possible areas of cooperation between AU and Coca-Cola. In particular, the parties discussed the organization of internships of students in Coca-Cola Bottlers in Uzbekistan. The delegation of Coca-Cola met with the group of AU students.
During the meeting, Mavzuna Idrisova presented information about Coca-Cola operations in the CIS region and Uzbekistan, as well as the process of attracting of students to internships. Representatives of Coca-Cola also answered to questions of the students on the products and operations of the company in Uzbekistan.