• History and theory of architecture, (PhD research topic is: ‘’Problems of traditions and cultural continuity in the modern architecture of Uzbekistan’’).
• Introduction to Architecture - AKFA University, Fall 2022
• Basics of Design - AKFA University, Fall 2022
1. Mirpulatova M. A. "On the problem of preserving national traditions in modern architecture of Uzbekistan" // Journal "San'at" No. 4, 2020 yil. 41-44 p.
2. Mirpulatova M. A. "Traditions and the cultural continuity in architecture of Uzbekistan (in the research of local and foreign scientists) // "A. C. D. The scientific-practical journal of architecture, construction and design", Vol. 16, Issue 1, March 2021, p.54-59.
3. Mirpulatova M. A. "Understanding traditions and cultural continuity in modern architecture of Uzbekistan" // "Architecture and construction of Uzbekistan", No. 4, 2021, pp. 39-40.
4. Mirpulatova M. A. "ARC Architects – a modern identity based on traditions" (San'at, Issue No. 3, 2022, pp. 35-38), 2022.
5. Mirpulatova M. A. "Modern architecture of Baku: a metaphor based on cultural traditions". Oriental Art and Culture, Volume 3, Issue 3, September 2022, pp.262-267.
Conferences and Scientific Visits
1. Mirpulatova M. A. "Architectural and decorative art of Uzbekistan: continuity of traditions at the present stage" // Collection of materials of the international scientific and practical conference "Innovations, integration, economy in the field of architecture and construction" May 5-6, 2021, Tashkent, pp. 47-49.
2. Mirpulatova M. A. "The importance of design in the harmonization of the urban environment on the example of the city of Tashkent" // Materials of the scientific seminar "Preservation of the cultural heritage of Uzbekistan: historical milestones and current problems" in memory of Yu. N. Roerich. The Fifth Roerich Readings" Tashkent, 2021, pp.60-67.
3. Mirpulatova M. A. "On the problem of the construction boom and cultural continuity in the new architecture of independent Uzbekistan" // "Collection of the 4th International Scientific and practical conference on the topic" achievements of women in the field of Science, Education, Culture and development of innovative technologies, May 27-28, 2022, pp. 323-325.
4. Mirpulatova M. A. "Architectural decor of Uzbekistan: Transformation of heritage", O'zbekiston zamonaviy san'atining innovatsion rivojlanish istiqbollari ilmiy-amaliy anjuman to'plami, June 15, 2022, pp. 45-49.
5. Mirpulatova M. A.’’To the problems of traditions and cultural continuity in modern architecture of Uzbekistan on the example of Kazakhstan and Azerbaijan experience’’ International scientific-practical conference “Architecture: heritage and modernity” 4-5 of November, Tashkent, 2022.